Bangor Royal Black District Chapter No.13

Instituted 16th June 1956

RBP 1104 - Past Masters

Sir Knight James Beattie 1922/1923
Under research 1923/1924
Under research 1924/1925
Under research 1925/1926
Under research 1926/1927
Under research 1927/1928
Under research 1928/1929
Under research 1929/1930
Under research 1930/1931
Under research 1931/1932
Under research 1932/1933
Under research 1933/1934
Under research 1934/1935
Under research 1935/1936
Under research 1936/1937
Sir Knight Richard Fegan 1937/1938
Sir Knight Robert Thompson 1938/1939
Sir Knight Alexander Adair 1939/1940
Sir Knight Thomas Bodell 1940/1942
Sir Knight Thomas Pearcey 1942/1943
Sir Knight James Kerr 1943/1944
Sir Knight James McCartney 1944/1945
Sir Knight Joseph Emerson 1945/1946
Sir Knight William Emerson 1946/1947
Sir Knight Moffett Dickson 1947/1948
Sir Knight John Freel 1948/1949
Sir Knight Frank Martin 1949/1950
Sir Knight David Bryan 1950/1951
Sir Knight William Smyth 1951/1952
Sir Knight Alexander Graham 1952/1953
Sir Knight Thomas Massey 1953/1954
Sir Knight Francis Humphries 1954/1955
Sir Knight Edward Beacom 1955/1956
Sir Knight William Hamilton 1956/1957
Sir Knight William Adair 1957/1958
Sir Knight J McCaugherty 1958/1959
Sir Knight C D Campbell 1959/1960
Sir Knight H E Grindle 1960/1961
Sir Knight John Henry Moore 1961/1962
Sir Knight William R Green 1962/1963
Sir Knight Charles Williamson 1963/1964
Sir Knight Thomas Massey 1964/1965
Sir Knight William Morrow 1965/1966
Sir Knight Herbert Morton 1966/1967
Sir Knight Thomas Lindsay 1967/1968
Sir Knight John Delaney 1968/1969
Sir Knight John Gregg 1969/1970
Sir Knight Richard Weir 1970/1971
Sir Knight George Turnbull 1971/1972
Sir Knight William Sterrett 1972/1973
Sir Knight Charles Johnston 1973/1974
Sir Knight Maurice Browne 1974/1976
Sir Knight William Johnston 1976/1977
Sir Knight Maurice Brown 1977/1979
Sir Knight Alexander Whiteside 1979/1980
Sir Knight Robert Stewart 1980/1982
Sir Knight David Coopey 1982/1984
Sir Knight Noel Andrews 1984/1985
Sir Knight David Henderson 1985/1987
Sir Knight J Goldie 1987/1989
Sir Knight R Henderson 1989/1990
Sir Knight George Ennis 1990/1992
Sir Knight Carl McLean 1992/1994
Sir Knight Harold Huddleston 1994/1996
Sir Knight Colin Gore 1996/1998
Sir Knight Brian Hegan 1998/2000
Sir Knight David Gore 2000/2002
Sir Knight Jim Gore 2002/2004
Sir Knight David George 2004/2007
Sir Knight Brian Hagan 2007/2008
Sir Knight Gavin McCullough 2008/2010
Sir Knight Wesley Wightman 2010/2012

 

[Back to Preceptory ] [Preceptory Officers]